‘G.T’ Is a newly established  tourist company but  we have decades  of experience in this field. The founders  and  guides  of the company are the people with great resource for knowledge about Georgia. Their  job  and the life style is generally related  with travelling and studying different parts of Georgia. They are often accompanied by foreign scientists , students and visitors of the country. The proficient and  qualified guides  of  “G.T” provide the tourists to gain a lot about  history, archaeology ,ethnography and originality of rural and urban way of life in Georgia, travelling  to the seaside , the mountains and   even in the desert .The visitors will also have a great opportunity  to enjoy  untouchable  wonders  of nature, entertain with extreme sports and  degust Georgian noble wines. They will have a chance   to attend or participate in the process of  brewing beer, making wine and vodka and appreciate Georgian delicacies as well.
“G.T “  travel company is ready to give a heartily welcome  to the tourists and will do all  its  best  the visitors  to admire Georgian history, culture and relations.